Prairie West Technical Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Prairie West Technical Services General Information

Description

Provider of electrical maintenance and engineering services. The company offers plant facilities, engineering, PCB management, onsite, training and electrical maintenance services to utility, industrial, and commercial markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.pwts.ca
Formerly Known As
Siemens-Westinghouse and Westinghouse Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Siemens Canada
Primary Office
  • 811 Roulston Bay
  • Regina, Saskatchewan S4N 7E6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prairie West Technical Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prairie West Technical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prairie West Technical Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Eady Director, Operations and Manager, Operations
To view Prairie West Technical Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »