Speedvegas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Speedvegas General Information

Description

Provider of luxury cars driving services designed to offer exotic car driving experience on racetrack. The company's luxury cars driving services give thrilling experience of driving supercars like Ferrari, Lamborghini, Porsche, Shelby and various other cars, thereby enabling customers to drive their favorite sports cars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
World Class Driving
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 14200 South Las Vegas Boulevard
  • Las Vegas, NV 89054
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Speedvegas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Equity Crowdfunding 27-May-2015 $7M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 25-Jan-2012 Completed Startup
To view Speedvegas’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Speedvegas Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Self Chief Executive Officer
Marcela Taboada Chief Financial Officer
Henrique Cisneros Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Speedvegas Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Henrique Cisneros Speedvegas Chairman 000 0000
To view Speedvegas’s complete board members history, request access »

Speedvegas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Speedvegas Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Frank Graziano Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Speedvegas’s complete investors history, request access »

Speedvegas Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 01-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Leisure Facilities
To view Speedvegas’s complete acquisitions history, request access »