Fish Head Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Fish Head General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fishing lures based in Cartersville, United States. The company manufactures and markets fishing lures that are designed with a Mustad ultra point hook, enabling fishers catch fish easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SHL Lures
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Corporate Office
  • 790 Burnt Hickory Road
  • Suite A
  • Cartersville, GA 30120
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fish Head Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2023 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 26-May-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fish Head’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fish Head Patents

Fish Head Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D668735-S1 Castable umbrella rig with interchangeable wire harness Active 28-Nov-2011
US-D556852-S1 Fish lure Inactive 22-Jan-2007
US-D548302-S1 Fish lure Inactive 03-Nov-2006
US-D510756-S1 Fish lure Inactive 23-Sep-2004

Fish Head Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David McNeill Manager & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fish Head Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
David McNeill Fish Head Manager & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »