Shore Media Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Shore Media Group General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a radio station. The company provides radio broadcasting and communication services in Canada.

Contact Information

Website
www.lg1043.com
Formerly Known As
CHH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 225 West 8th Avenue
  • 3rd Floor
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V5Y 1N3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shore Media Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shore Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shore Media Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Morrison Director and Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shore Media Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shore Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial