Tadiran Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 393
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TDRN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $127.01
  • (As of Sunday Closing)

Tadiran Holdings General Information

Description

Tadiran Group Ltd, formerly Tadiran Holdings Ltd focuses on the imports, manufactures, and distribution of air conditioning systems for the residential, commercial and industrial markets under the Tadiran, Amcor, and Toshiba brands. The company also imports, distributes, and markets various home appliances under its brand names Amcor and Crystal. It provides warranty and maintenance services for these products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crystal Consumer Products
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Stock Exchange
TAE
Primary Office
  • Alexander Yannai 1
  • Petah Tikva 4927701
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tadiran Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Sunday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$127.01 $128.62 $58.81 - $136.07 $1.09B 8.58M 9.4K $4.21

Tadiran Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 990,351 591,962 367,094 193,624
Revenue 360,941 287,478 239,356 220,120
EBITDA 56,949 44,698 29,624 24,367
Net Income 35,875 29,219 19,773 16,751
Total Assets 304,002 251,526 176,354 148,349
Total Debt 46,858 52,654 20,857 17,860
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tadiran Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Moshe Mamrod Chief Executive Officer
To view Tadiran Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tadiran Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tadiran Holdings Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 01-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 000.00 Alternative Energy Equipment 00000 000000
0000 0000 00000 03-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services 00000 000000
Tin IMI group 07-Mar-2019 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Commercial Services 00000 000000
To view Tadiran Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Tadiran Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000 00000 Other Commercial Services Ashkelon, Israel 0000
To view Tadiran Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »