Defta Airax Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Defta Airax General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive components. The company engages in the design, manufacture and marketing of gas springs for the automotive industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.airax.com
Formerly Known As
Trelleborg Airax, Socalfran
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2 Rue Bolivert
  • 25320 Chemaudin
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Defta Airax Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Defta Airax‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Defta Airax Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Pierre Kerrault President
To view Defta Airax’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Defta Airax Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Defta Airax Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Defta Airax‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial