ReposiTrak Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ReposiTrak General Information

Description

Provider of cloud based consignment inventory services. The company offers compliance management and provides audits for insurance and inspections.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Supply Chain Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 299 South Main Street
  • Suite 2300
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84111
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ReposiTrak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ReposiTrak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ReposiTrak Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cloud based consignment inventory services. The company offers compliance management and provides audits for
Other Commercial Services
Salt Lake City, UT
700 As of 2019
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000 0

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000000
Clark, NJ
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ReposiTrak Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000000 Corporation Clark, NJ
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

ReposiTrak Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ReposiTrak Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ReposiTrak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial