Bath City Football Club Overview

  • Founded
  • 1889
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $381K
Latest Deal Amount

Bath City Football Club General Information

Description

Operator of a semi-professional association football club intended to offer sports entertainment services. The company's semi-professional association football club include certain services such as marketing of the team, operation of multi-channel media services, player recruitment and coaching, as well as operating a youth club enabling football fans avail a range of sports related information and entertainment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bath Railway, Bath AFC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Twerton Park
  • Twerton
  • Bath BA2 1DB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01225 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bath City Football Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 05-May-2017 $381K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 02-Jun-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bath City Football Club’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bath City Football Club Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Weeks Director
Mike Hughes Vice President
To view Bath City Football Club’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bath City Football Club Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Geoff Todd Bath City Football Club Chairman 000 0000
Nick Blofeld Bath City Football Club Chairman 000 0000
To view Bath City Football Club’s complete board members history, request access »