Toyo Engineering Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 181
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Toyo Engineering Canada General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services intended for the oil and gas, petrochemical, chemical and power sectors. The company offers EPC (engineering, procurement and construction), R&D support, design, commissioning, technical assistance for industrial facilities as well as project management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.toyo-eng.ca
Formerly Known As
Tri Ocean Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 150 - 13th Avenue, South West
  • Suite 300
  • Calgary, Alberta T2R 0V2
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Toyo Engineering Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Toyo Engineering Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Toyo Engineering Canada Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Michaud President
Taro Takahashi President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Toyo Engineering Canada Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Toyo Engineering Canada Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Toyo Engineering Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial