Prodware Innovation & Design Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Prodware Innovation & Design General Information

Description

Provider of data management and digital transformation services catering to small and medium-sized businesses. The company offers a range of services such as 3D data management, smart industry, BIM (Building Information Modeling), IoT (Internet of Things), robotics, virtual reality and other services, thereby helping businesses with their digital transformation journey and providing innovative solutions to their problems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ares Innovation & Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 45, Quai de la Seine
  • 75019 Paris
  • France
+33 09 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prodware Innovation & Design Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prodware Innovation & Design‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prodware Innovation & Design Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Michel Bézard Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Prodware Innovation & Design Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prodware Innovation & Design‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »