SericaPay Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

SericaPay General Information

Description

Provider of an online payment platform. The company offers a payments network allowing users to purchase products and services online using e-commerce portals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DigitalTangible
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 660 4th Street
  • Suite 214
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SericaPay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 00000 Completed Out of Business
4. Equity Crowdfunding 25-Feb-2016 00000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 01-Sep-2015 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Aug-2015 $120K $120K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view SericaPay’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SericaPay Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aaron Caswell Co-Founder & Senior Software Engineer
Taariq Lewis Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view SericaPay’s complete executive team members history, request access »