Atlas Graham Industries Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1941
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Atlas Graham Industries Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of brooms, brushes and mops. The company offers push brooms, long handled tools, brushes, mops, commercial sponges, scourers, buckets, carts and dustpans, microfiber, dusting tools, housewares and washroom supplies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlas Brush Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1725 Sargent Avenue
  • Winnipeg, Manitoba R3C 3R3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlas Graham Industries Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlas Graham Industries Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlas Graham Industries Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Graham President & Chief Executive Officer
Kevin McCaw Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
To view Atlas Graham Industries Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Atlas Graham Industries Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial