BiB Darlington Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BiB Darlington General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company's focus lies in offering insurance products and advisory services for personal lines and commercial clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bedale Insurance Brokers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • Oakwood House
  • 82 East Mount Road
  • Darlington DL1 1LA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BiB Darlington Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BiB Darlington‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BiB Darlington Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BiB Darlington Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BiB Darlington‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial