Tri- County Petroleum Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Tri- County Petroleum General Information

Description

Distributor of the commercial and industrial lubricant in the United States. The company provides its customers bulk and mini-bulk lubricant products like gasoline, diesel fuel, kerosene and packaged lubricant products, along with customized on-site tank systems, filtration, expert oil analysis, application engineering and coolant programming services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Highland Pierron Oil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Energy Traders and Brokers
Acquirer
GROWMARK
Primary Office
  • 201 Illinois Route 143
  • P.O. Box 469
  • Pierron, IL 62273
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tri- County Petroleum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tri- County Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tri- County Petroleum Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tri- County Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tri- County Petroleum Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 & 00000000 01-Apr-2009 0000000000 Automotive 000000 00000
To view Tri- County Petroleum’s complete investments history, request access »