Officiis Properties Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Officiis Properties General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate investment firm. The company is a property investment company which invests in office properties. Geographically, the reporting segments of the company are Paris, Lyon, and Marseille and derive a majority of its revenue from Paris.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Züblin Immobilière France
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • 52B rue de la Bienfaisance
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Officiis Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Officiis Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Officiis Properties Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierre Essig General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Officiis Properties Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 Officiis Properties Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Officiis Properties Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 TwentyTwo Real Estate Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 00.0 Officiis Properties Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Officiis Properties Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Officiis Properties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Officiis Properties Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Officiis Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial