Nilfisk-Egholm Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nilfisk-Egholm General Information

Description

Manufacturer of road sweeper and maintenance machines. The company engages in manufacturing of street wash, snow removal, sweeping and suction machines and it also produces grass collectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Egholm Maskiner A/S
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Transportvej 27
  • 7620 Lemvig
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nilfisk-Egholm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nilfisk-Egholm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nilfisk-Egholm Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Jorgensen Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nilfisk-Egholm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nilfisk-Egholm Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nilfisk-Egholm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial