EquiPoint Financial Network Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 460

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

EquiPoint Financial Network General Information

Description

Provider of reverse mortgage financing services. The company provides private reverse mortgages and home equity loans to the homeowners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Axio Financial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Acquirer
LTC Global
Corporate Office
  • 12400 High Bluff Drive
  • Suite 650
  • San Diego, CA 92130
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EquiPoint Financial Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EquiPoint Financial Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EquiPoint Financial Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EquiPoint Financial Network FAQs

  • When was EquiPoint Financial Network founded?

    EquiPoint Financial Network was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the founder of EquiPoint Financial Network?

    Len Feldman is the founder of EquiPoint Financial Network.

  • Where is EquiPoint Financial Network headquartered?

    EquiPoint Financial Network is headquartered in San Diego, CA.

  • What is the size of EquiPoint Financial Network?

    EquiPoint Financial Network has 460 total employees.

  • What industry is EquiPoint Financial Network in?

    EquiPoint Financial Network’s primary industry is Consumer Finance.

  • Is EquiPoint Financial Network a private or public company?

    EquiPoint Financial Network is a Private company.

  • What is EquiPoint Financial Network’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EquiPoint Financial Network is 000000.

  • When was EquiPoint Financial Network acquired?

    EquiPoint Financial Network was acquired on 27-Oct-2010.

  • Who acquired EquiPoint Financial Network?

    EquiPoint Financial Network was acquired by LTC Global.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »