Gourmet Foods Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1966

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Gourmet Foods General Information

Description

Producer of baked food products based in Tauranga, New Zealand. The company offers an extensive range of pastry products and pies in many flavors in beef, bacon, chicken and vegetarian variants to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pats Pantry
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 2129
  • 144 Birch Avenue Judea
  • Tauranga, 3140
  • New Zealand
+64 07-577 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gourmet Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gourmet Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gourmet Foods Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryce Cole Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gourmet Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gourmet Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »