CertAsig Asigurare si Reasigurare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

CertAsig Asigurare si Reasigurare General Information

Description

Provider of property casualty insurance and reinsurance services. The company offers commercial property,general aviation, personal accidents, contractors all risk and event insurance services enabling its customers to get coverage against loss of property, damage or other liabilities.

Contact Information

Website
www.certasig.ro
Formerly Known As
Fortuna, Aroca
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Re-Insurance
Primary Office
  • Str. Nicolae Caramfil 61B
  • Sector 1
  • Bucharest, 014142
  • Romania
+40 021 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CertAsig Asigurare si Reasigurare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CertAsig Asigurare si Reasigurare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CertAsig Asigurare si Reasigurare Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cristian Daianu Chief Executive Officer
Mircea Georgescu Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Anca Sauciuc Branch Manager & Chief Risk Officer
Andrei Mirauta Reinsurance Director and Director of Marine Insurance
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

CertAsig Asigurare si Reasigurare Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 Royalton Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Royalton Partners President, Board of Directors 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

CertAsig Asigurare si Reasigurare Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CertAsig Asigurare si Reasigurare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial