American Music Rights Association Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

American Music Rights Association General Information

Description

Operator of a global digital music collection platform designed to maximize value for songwriters and publishers in today's digital age. The company offers global direct digital licensing and administration and writer performance royalty collection, thereby enabling its clients with transparency and efficiency.

Contact Information

Website
www.amra.com
Formerly Known As
American Mechanical Rights Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2100 Ponce De Leon
  • Miami, FL 33134
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Music Rights Association Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Music Rights Association‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Music Rights Association Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Ericsson Chief Executive Officer
Robin Davies Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

American Music Rights Association Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 American Music Rights Association Chairman 000 0000
To view American Music Rights Association’s complete board members history, request access »

American Music Rights Association Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial