Común Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Común General Information

Description

Owner and an operator of an alternative investment management company. The company provides investment to various companies and specializes in incubation, seed, start-up, early venture, growth capital, emerging growth, turnaround and management buy-outs and buy-ins.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inverjaén Sociedad de Capital Riesgo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Private Equity
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • Calle Acústica 24, Edificio Puerta de Indias 4ª
  • Nuevo Torneo Parque, Empresarial
  • 41015 Sevilla
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Común Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Común‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Común Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerome Jimenez President
Antonio Sanchez Manager
To view Común’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Común Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Común‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial