Curtil Marland Mold Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Curtil Marland Mold General Information

Description

Designer and Manufacturer of injection molds. The company manufactures screw caps, dispensing devices, tamper evident closures, child resistant closures and other products. It also provides ultra precision machining, molding, mold maintenance, mold evaluation, repair and refurbishment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tredegar industries, Marland Mold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 12 Betnr Industrial Drive
  • Stearnsville Business Park
  • Pittsfield, MA 01201
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Curtil Marland Mold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Curtil Marland Mold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Curtil Marland Mold Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Barmack President & Chief Executive Officer
Kleber Salazar Marketing Director
To view Curtil Marland Mold’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Curtil Marland Mold Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Curtil Marland Mold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »