Premier/Levaque Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Premier/Levaque General Information

Description

Provider of roof management and building enveloping services. The company provides roof management, roof assessment, roof design and other building enveloping services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Levaque Enterprises, Premier Roof Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Dessau
Primary Office
  • 2410 Meadowpine Boulevard
  • Suite 101
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5N 6S2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premier/Levaque Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier/Levaque‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier/Levaque Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Hunter President
To view Premier/Levaque’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Premier/Levaque Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 01-Apr-2000 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
Premier Roof Consulting 01-Apr-2000 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering
To view Premier/Levaque’s complete acquisitions history, request access »