Fresche Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 328

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 7

Fresche Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of application modernization and information technology based in Montreal, Canada. The company offers enterprise development technology, web application development, business intelligence and information technology services, enabling organizations to modernize and extend the life of applications and databases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Speedware, Fresche Legacy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 995 Wellington
  • Suite 200
  • Montreal, Quebec H3C 1V3
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fresche Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fresche Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fresche Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of application modernization and information technology based in Montreal, Canada. The company offers enterpri
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Montreal, Canada
328 As of 2023
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
00 0000000000 000 00
Hilversum, Netherlands
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

ore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco lab
00000000000000000000
Santa Clara, CA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fresche Solutions Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Xebia Group Private Equity-Backed Hilversum, Netherlands 0000 000000000000
ServiceNow Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 00000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
Novatio Solutions Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 00 0000000 0000
Asysco Formerly PE-Backed Coevorden, Netherlands 00 000000&0
SrinSoft Corporation New York, NY 000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Fresche Solutions Patents

Fresche Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20040002975-A1 Dynamic adjustment of commit frequency Active 01-Jul-2002 00000000000 0
US-7076480-B2 Dynamic adjustment of commit frequency Inactive 01-Jul-2002 00000000000 0
US-6951013-B1 Method for facilitating development and testing of relational database application software Inactive 01-Mar-2002 G06F11/3688 0

Fresche Solutions Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Zarrehparvar President & Chief Executive Officer
Nick Cristiano Chief Financial Officer
John Clark Chief Technology Officer
Marcel Sarrasin Chief Services Officer & General Manager, Transformation
Mathieu Alarie Chief Human Resources Officer and Vice President Employee Experience - HR & O.D.
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fresche Solutions Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0é0000 Fresche Solutions Board Member & Director of Modernization and Transformation Services 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Fresche Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fresche Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fresche Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fresche Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Silveredge Consulting 08-Feb-2023 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 0
Trinity Guard 08-Mar-2022 0000000000 Network Management Software 0000000 0
Abacus Solutions 30-Sep-2021 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 0
Quadrant Software 03-Jun-2016 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
Looksoftware 16-Sep-2014 Buyout/LBO Software Development Applications 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Fresche Solutions Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Looksoftware Software Development Applications Wheelers Hill, Australia 1995
Silveredge Consulting IT Consulting and Outsourcing Westchester, IL 0000
To view Fresche Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »