Phoebe North Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Phoebe North General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company operates as a 248 bed hospital and provides medical services such as emergency center, diabetes care center, pain treatment and vascular lab in USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Palmyra Park Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Phoebe Putney Health System
Primary Office
  • 2000 Palmyra Road
  • Albany, GA 31701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phoebe North Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoebe North‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phoebe North Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoebe North‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial