Haverford Hotel Partners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Haverford Hotel Partners General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of hotels based in Rosemont, Pennsylvania. The company's primary objective is to acquire value-oriented, full and limited-service hotels in the Middle Atlantic and Northeast region by putting emphasis on exceeding the timeless needs of hotel guests, thereby keeping the properties squeaky clean, beautifully furnished and up-to-date with technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hospitality Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Corporate Office
  • 919 Conestoga Road
  • Suite 214, Building 3
  • Rosemont, PA 19010
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haverford Hotel Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Haverford Hotel Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Haverford Hotel Partners Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William McNamara Founder & Managing Partner
To view Haverford Hotel Partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Haverford Hotel Partners Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Haverford Hotel Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Haverford Hotel Partners FAQs

  • When was Haverford Hotel Partners founded?

    Haverford Hotel Partners was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the founder of Haverford Hotel Partners?

    William McNamara is the founder of Haverford Hotel Partners.

  • Where is Haverford Hotel Partners headquartered?

    Haverford Hotel Partners is headquartered in Rosemont, PA.

  • What industry is Haverford Hotel Partners in?

    Haverford Hotel Partners’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Haverford Hotel Partners a private or public company?

    Haverford Hotel Partners is a Private company.

  • What is Haverford Hotel Partners’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Haverford Hotel Partners is 000000.

  • Who are Haverford Hotel Partners’s investors?

    SCP Partners has invested in Haverford Hotel Partners.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »