Nexus Energie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 112
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nexus Energie General Information

Description

Distributor of electricity. The company is engaged in the supply of electricity and natural gas to residential houses and commercial buildings in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PCC Energie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Gas Utilities
Parent Company
Getec Energie
Primary Office
  • Fritz-Vomfelde-Straße 14
  • 40547 Düsseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nexus Energie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexus Energie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nexus Energie Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oriol Anglí Managing Director
Sven Wolf Managing Director
To view Nexus Energie’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nexus Energie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nexus Energie Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexus Energie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial