P.A. Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

P.A. General Information

Description

Distributor of piping materials. The company specializes in providing nickel, alloy and stainless steel piping. The company also offers complementary pipe fittings and flanges.

Contact Information

Website
www.painc.com
Formerly Known As
Performance Alloys
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 6626 Gulf Freeway
  • Houston, TX 77087
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

P.A. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore P.A.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

P.A. Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Distributor of piping materials. The company specializes in providing nickel, alloy and stainless steel piping. The comp
Distributors/Wholesale
Houston, TX
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
00000 0000000000 000
Buffalo, NY

000000

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
00000 0000000000 000
Lockport, NY
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

P.A. Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Goldman Titanium Corporation Buffalo, NY
Milward Alloys Inc. Corporation Lockport, NY 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

P.A. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sandford Baum President
To view P.A.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

P.A. FAQs

  • When was P.A. founded?

    P.A. was founded in 2007.

  • Where is P.A. headquartered?

    P.A. is headquartered in Houston, TX.

  • What industry is P.A. in?

    P.A.’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is P.A. a private or public company?

    P.A. is a Private company.

  • What is P.A.’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for P.A. is 00000.

  • How much funding has P.A. raised over time?

    P.A. has raised $27.2M.

  • Who are P.A.’s competitors?

    Goldman Titanium and Milward Alloys Inc. are competitors of P.A..

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »