Thermo-Cell Industries Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Thermo-Cell Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of thermal and acoustical insulation products based out of Vars, Canada. The company manufactures thermal, acoustical and cellulose insulation products, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with quality eco-friendly insulation products at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thermo-Cell Insulation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 123 Clement Street
  • Vars, Ontario K0A 3H0
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thermo-Cell Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thermo-Cell Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thermo-Cell Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »