Merrimac Savings Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1871
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Merrimac Savings Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. the company operates as a bank and provides personal and business banking services such as mortgages, personal loan, business loan, accepting deposits, facilitating savings and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
West Amesbury
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • One West Main Street
  • Merrimac, MA 01860
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Merrimac Savings Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Merrimac Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Merrimac Savings Bank Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Meserve Chief Executive Officer and President
Lea Gilford Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Sheryl Pompei Vice President
To view Merrimac Savings Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »