PT Eagle High Plantations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 852
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BWPT
Stock Symbol

PT Eagle High Plantations General Information

Description

PT Eagle High Plantations Tbk is engaged in oil palm plantation and processing industry. The operational activities centre is located at three plantations namely Sumatra, Kalimantan, and Papua. The company operates in two segments - Plantations and Manufacturing. Maximum revenue is generated by the Manufacturing segment. The product portfolio includes - Crude Palm Oil and Palm kernel oil.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PT BW Plantation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Energy Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • Menara Batavia Lt. 17
  • Jl. KH Mas Mansyur Kav 126
  • Jakarta, 10220
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PT Eagle High Plantations Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$226M 31.5B 144M

PT Eagle High Plantations Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 696,480 941,126 1,004,715 911,777
Revenue 162,011 153,141 177,392 217,055
EBITDA (44,024) 28,584 7,568 50,642
Net Income (160,968) (75,301) (80,296) (31,664)
Total Assets 837,313 1,060,157 1,133,886 1,109,576
Total Debt 512,433 526,070 664,779 565,634
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PT Eagle High Plantations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PT Eagle High Plantations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PT Eagle High Plantations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PT Eagle High Plantations Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PT Eagle High Plantations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial