Eleving Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Eleving Group General Information

Description

Provider of car financing service in the Baltics region and Georgia. The company offers its clients standard financial leasing as well as secured loans secured along with vehicle finance lease and leaseback services providing a high level of customer satisfaction.

Contact Information

Website
www.eleving.com
Formerly Known As
Mogo Finance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • Skanstes street 50
  • Riga, LV-1013
  • Latvia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eleving Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eleving Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eleving Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Modestas Sudnius Chief Executive Officer
Maris Kreics Chief Financial Officer
Zigmars Rudzitis Chief Technology Officer
Ilva Gulane Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eleving Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Eleving Group Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 Eleving Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Eleving Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Eleving Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eleving Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eleving Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eleving Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 13-Jul-2020 000000000000000000 00.000 Consumer Finance
To view Eleving Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Eleving Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000000 Consumer Finance Chisinau, Moldova 0000
To view Eleving Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »