Pinnacle Workforce Logistics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pinnacle Workforce Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of workforce logistics services. The company provides services which include freight handling, order selection, co-packing and kitting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roadlink Workforce Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Corporate Office
  • 15345 Fairfield Ranch Road
  • Suite 200
  • Chino Hills, CA 91709
  • United States
+1 (909) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pinnacle Workforce Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pinnacle Workforce Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pinnacle Workforce Logistics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Shelton Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pinnacle Workforce Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pinnacle Workforce Logistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pinnacle Workforce Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »