AutoCont SK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 74
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AutoCont SK General Information

Description

Provider of software development services. The company provides system integration, consulting, outsourcing, designing, technical support and servicing of information and communication technologies.

Contact Information

Website
www.autocont.sk
Formerly Known As
K + K, versity
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Other IT Services
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Einsteinova 24
  • Bratislava, 851 01
  • Slovakia
+421 02/327 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AutoCont SK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AutoCont SK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AutoCont SK Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Milan Futák Chief Executive Officer, Sales Director and Vice Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

AutoCont SK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial