Integra Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ITR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $2.30
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Integra Resources General Information

Description

Integra Resources Corp a development stage company that engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral resource interests in the Americas. The company explores base metal, gold, and other mineral commodities. Some of the projects of the Company are DeLamar and Florida Mountain Gold and Silver Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mag Copper
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 400 Burrard Street
  • Suite 1050
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3A6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Integra Resources Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integra Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.30 $2.33 $2.15 - $4.02 $143M 62.1M 46.6K -$0.57

Integra Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 139,410 179,917 112,571 44,051
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (29,579) (19,749) (16,077) (11,214)
Net Income (30,384) (20,243) (16,313) (11,422)
Total Assets 72,128 89,074 74,804 57,875
Total Debt 1,751 1,426 783 3,980
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Integra Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integra Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integra Resources Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Integra Resources Corp a development stage company that engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mine
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Vancouver, Canada
36 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Du
00000000 000000 000 00000000 000000
Timmins, Canada
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000 0

it amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Integra Resources Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Melkior Resources Corporate Backed or Acquired Timmins, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 0000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 0000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00.00 000000000 00.00
000000 000000 Corporation Toronto, Canada 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 000000 Corporation Toronto, Canada 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Integra Resources Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Salamis Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Andrée St-Germain Chief Financial Officer
Timothy Arnold Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Joshua Serfass Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Integra Resources Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000-000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Integra Resources Board Member 000 0000
To view Integra Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Integra Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Integra Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integra Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integra Resources Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000 000000 ( 09-Jan-2018 000000000 00000 00 00.00 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
0000000 0000 (0000 03-Nov-2017 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 09-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
000 000000 (000000 13-May-2011 000000000000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Carton Claim group Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
To view Integra Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »