The Bank of Missouri Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1891

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 342

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 4

The Bank of Missouri General Information

Description

Provider of retail and business banking services intended for individuals and organizations as per their requirements. The company offers personal and business savings, checkings, consumer loans, home loans and fiduciary services and also offers clients online and mobile banking to make transactions easier and at their pace.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Bank of Perryville
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • 916 North Kingshighway
  • Perryville, MO 63775
  • United States
+1 (573) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Bank of Missouri Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Bank of Missouri‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Bank of Missouri Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of retail and business banking services intended for individuals and organizations as per their requirements. T
Regional Banks
Perryville, MO
342 As of 2022
00 000000

000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
00000000 00000
Jefferson City, MO
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Bank of Missouri Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jefferson Bank of Missouri Corporation Jefferson City, MO 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

The Bank of Missouri Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martha Rollet Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President
Adrian Breen Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Stanley Naeger Chief Financial Officer
James Hennemann Chief Technology Officer
Wendell Mueller Chief Credit Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Bank of Missouri Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 The Bank of Missouri Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000000000 The Bank of Missouri Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 The Bank of Missouri Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 The Bank of Missouri Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

The Bank of Missouri Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Bank of Missouri Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Bank of Missouri‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Bank of Missouri Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Martinsburg Bank & Trust 09-Feb-2018 0000000000 Regional Banks 000000 00
Manly Cans 19-Dec-2017 000000000 0000 Other Consumer Durables
Mid America Bank & Trust Company 23-Nov-2016 0000000000 Regional Banks 00000 000
Bank Star of the BootHeel 04-Dec-2015 Buyout/LBO National Banks 00000 000
To view The Bank of Missouri’s complete investments history, request access »

The Bank of Missouri FAQs

  • When was The Bank of Missouri founded?

    The Bank of Missouri was founded in 1891.

  • Who is the CEO of The Bank of Missouri?

    Adrian Breen is the CEO of The Bank of Missouri.

  • Where is The Bank of Missouri headquartered?

    The Bank of Missouri is headquartered in Perryville, MO.

  • What is the size of The Bank of Missouri?

    The Bank of Missouri has 342 total employees.

  • What industry is The Bank of Missouri in?

    The Bank of Missouri’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is The Bank of Missouri a private or public company?

    The Bank of Missouri is a Private company.

  • What is The Bank of Missouri’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Bank of Missouri is 000000.

  • Who are The Bank of Missouri’s investors?

    Mayson Capital Partners has invested in The Bank of Missouri.

  • Who are The Bank of Missouri’s competitors?

    Jefferson Bank of Missouri is a competitor of The Bank of Missouri.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »