Forge Tech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $326K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Forge Tech General Information

Description

Provider of portable friction forge bonding and welding technology services. The company offers different services such as storage tank repair, valve repair, stud installation and leak sealing on-line.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Forge Tech LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 900 Anders Lane
  • Building 15
  • Kemah, TX 77565
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Forge Tech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Angel (individual) 08-Jul-2015 $326K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Convertible Debt 18-Mar-2014 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Convertible Debt 15-Oct-2013 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Convertible Debt 10-May-2012 $1M $1.58M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 09-Sep-2010 $575K $575K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Forge Tech’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Forge Tech Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mathew Rybicki President & Chief Executive Officer
Kenneth Vejr Senior Vice President, Corporate Development and Strategy
Don Buchan Vice President of Sales and Marketing & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Forge Tech Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
David Cudd Forge Tech Board Member 000 0000
Don Buchan Forge Tech Vice President of Sales and Marketing & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Furrow Forge Tech Board Member 000 0000
To view Forge Tech’s complete board members history, request access »

Forge Tech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Forge Tech Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Forge Tech’s complete investors history, request access »