Grant Aviation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 114

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Grant Aviation General Information

Description

Operator of an airline carrier intended to provide safe, reliable and comfortable air travel. The company offers charter flight services which include the entire aircraft and pilot for the amount of time necessary to reach the desired destination, enabling passengers to travel directly to their destination without making extra stops or switching airplanes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delta Air Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Corporate Office
  • 6420 Kulis Drive
  • Anchorage, AK 99502
  • United States
+1 (907) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grant Aviation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grant Aviation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grant Aviation Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat
Gabriel Kompkoff President & CEO
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Grant Aviation Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Westward Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Grant Aviation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grant Aviation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grant Aviation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grant Aviation Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Tanana Air Service 10-Jan-2022 0000000000 Air 000000 00
To view Grant Aviation’s complete investments history, request access »

Grant Aviation FAQs

  • When was Grant Aviation founded?

    Grant Aviation was founded in 1971.

  • Where is Grant Aviation headquartered?

    Grant Aviation is headquartered in Anchorage, AK.

  • What is the size of Grant Aviation?

    Grant Aviation has 114 total employees.

  • What industry is Grant Aviation in?

    Grant Aviation’s primary industry is Air.

  • Is Grant Aviation a private or public company?

    Grant Aviation is a Private company.

  • What is Grant Aviation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Grant Aviation is 000000.

  • Who are Grant Aviation’s investors?

    Colchuck, Tree Line Capital Partners, and Westward Partners have invested in Grant Aviation.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »