AAM Privatbank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 96
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

AAM Privatbank General Information

Description

Provider of banking and asset management services. The company offers services such as commercial banking, risk management, financial planning and investment brokerage services.

Contact Information

Website
www.aam.ch
Formerly Known As
ATAG Asset Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Brokerage
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • Centralbahnstrasse 7
  • 4051 Basle
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AAM Privatbank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AAM Privatbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AAM Privatbank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AAM Privatbank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AAM Privatbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial