Foremost Brahma Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Foremost Brahma General Information

Description

Manufacturer of gas compressors. The company is engaged in the design and manufacture of sub-200 horsepower gas compressors in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brahma Compression
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 1310, 43rd Avenue South East
  • Calgary, Alberta T2G 2A2
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foremost Brahma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foremost Brahma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foremost Brahma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Foremost Brahma FAQs

  • When was Foremost Brahma founded?

    Foremost Brahma was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Foremost Brahma headquartered?

    Foremost Brahma is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.

  • What is the size of Foremost Brahma?

    Foremost Brahma has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Foremost Brahma in?

    Foremost Brahma’s primary industry is Oil and Gas Equipment.

  • Is Foremost Brahma a private or public company?

    Foremost Brahma is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Foremost Brahma?

    The current valuation of Foremost Brahma is 00.000.

  • What is Foremost Brahma’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Foremost Brahma is 000000.

  • When was Foremost Brahma acquired?

    Foremost Brahma was acquired on 08-Jul-2010.

  • Who acquired Foremost Brahma?

    Foremost Brahma was acquired by Foremost Industries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »