Conejo Valley Regional Office Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Conejo Valley Regional Office General Information

Description

Operator of a state commercial bank. The company offers personal banking, business banking, online banking, account alerts, revolving lines of credit, telephone banking, commercial real estate loans, construction loans , business lending, deposit information and treasury management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.caloaks.com
Formerly Known As
California Oaks State Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • El Cid Plaza
  • 50 West Hillcrest Drive
  • Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conejo Valley Regional Office Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conejo Valley Regional Office‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conejo Valley Regional Office Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial