American Brass & Aluminum Foundry Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1931

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

American Brass & Aluminum Foundry General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of brass fittings and accessories. The company produces and markets bath wastes, plastic, cast iron and brass plumbing drains and fittings, clean outs and associated accessories.

Contact Information

Website
www.abainc.net
Formerly Known As
AB&A
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 2060 Garfield Avenue
  • City of Commerce
  • Los Angeles, CA 90040
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Brass & Aluminum Foundry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Brass & Aluminum Foundry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »