Southwest Regional Medical Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1952

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Southwest Regional Medical Center General Information

Description

A multi specialty hospital in Ohio. The hospital offers emergency room, diagnostic imaging and surgery center.

Contact Information

Website
www.swrmed.org
Formerly Known As
Brown County General Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • 425 Home Street
  • Georgetown, OH 45121
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Southwest Regional Medical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southwest Regional Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southwest Regional Medical Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southwest Regional Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southwest Regional Medical Center FAQs

  • When was Southwest Regional Medical Center founded?

    Southwest Regional Medical Center was founded in 1952.

  • Where is Southwest Regional Medical Center headquartered?

    Southwest Regional Medical Center is headquartered in Georgetown, OH.

  • What industry is Southwest Regional Medical Center in?

    Southwest Regional Medical Center’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Southwest Regional Medical Center a private or public company?

    Southwest Regional Medical Center is a Private company.

  • What is Southwest Regional Medical Center’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Southwest Regional Medical Center is 000000.

  • Who are Southwest Regional Medical Center’s investors?

    Southwest Healthcare has invested in Southwest Regional Medical Center.

  • When was Southwest Regional Medical Center acquired?

    Southwest Regional Medical Center was acquired on 21-Sep-2012.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »