CHI Health at Home Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CHI Health at Home General Information

Description

Provider of home care services intended to promote workplace spirituality. The company specializes in skilled at-home care, hospice, home infusion therapy, specialty programs and services as well as supplemental staffing, thereby improving the overall health of patients at the lowest cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Consolidated Health Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 6281 Tri Ridge Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Loveland, OH 45140
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CHI Health at Home Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CHI Health at Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CHI Health at Home Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Dietz President & Chief Executive Officer
Scott Herdtner Vice President, Finance & Chief Financial Officer
Dennis Bottonari Vice President, Operations & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

CHI Health at Home Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CHI Health at Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »