Envirocare GB Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 112
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Envirocare GB General Information

Description

Provider of pest control services. The company offers pest and bird control, flyscreen installation, grounds maintenance, sharps removal and kitchen cleaning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Abatis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit F12a
  • Holly Farm Business Park, Honiley
  • Kenilworth CV8 1NP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Envirocare GB Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Envirocare GB‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Envirocare GB Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Envirocare GB Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000000000 01-Apr-2008 000000000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000000000
To view Envirocare GB’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Envirocare GB Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 0000000000000 01-Apr-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000 00
To view Envirocare GB’s complete exits history, request access »