Isla pr Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Isla pr General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and public relation services intended for building public relations through stories that get attention. The company's services specializes in tourism marketing, international business, independent music and lifestyle marketing, enabling clients to connect to people through print, images, sounds, video, good stories, ideas and attitudes.

Contact Information

Website
www.isla-pr.net
Formerly Known As
Isla Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Post Box 1535
  • Osprey, FL 34229
  • United States
+1 (941) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Isla pr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Dec-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Isla pr’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Isla pr Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adela White Founder, Owner & Chief Executive Officer
To view Isla pr’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Isla pr Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hub Sarasota Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Isla pr’s complete investors history, request access »