SimpleTiger Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

SimpleTiger General Information

Description

Operator of a marketing agency intended to provide content and inbound marketing services. The company specializes in using search engine optimization to provide inbound marketing and consulting services, enabling businesses to improve their marketing reach with SEO, PPC, and content marketing search.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JCSmith Consulting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 677 North Washington Boulevard
  • Sarasota, FL 34236
  • United States
+1 (941) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SimpleTiger Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view SimpleTiger’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SimpleTiger Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremiah Smith Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Sean Smith Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Project Manager
To view SimpleTiger’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SimpleTiger Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »