Auguste Escoffier School of Culinary Arts Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 420
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Auguste Escoffier School of Culinary Arts General Information

Description

Provider of culinary education services. The company operates training centers and offers hands-on and demonstration classes for local aspiring chefs and food-enthusiasts thus empower students to achieve their potential in the culinary and pastry arts through small class sizes and individual, modernized instruction in the techniques developed by professional chefs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cooking School of the Rockies, Culinary School of The Rockies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 637 South Broadway
  • Suite H
  • Boulder, CO 80305
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Auguste Escoffier School of Culinary Arts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Auguste Escoffier School of Culinary Arts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Auguste Escoffier School of Culinary Arts Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jamie Holcomb Vice President of Instructional Design and Innovation
Richard Ahrens Vice President of Talent and Culture
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Auguste Escoffier School of Culinary Arts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial