Zinergi Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Zinergi General Information

Description

Provider of an online event sponsorship platform. The company offers a web-based platform which allows event managers and planners to look and search for sponsorships and partnerships.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sponsolab
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • Caloocan
  • Philippines

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zinergi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Aug-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Jun-2015 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Zinergi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zinergi Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marie Buenaventura-Maquinana Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zinergi FAQs

  • When was Zinergi founded?

    Zinergi was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Zinergi?

    Marie Buenaventura-Maquinana and Albert Maquinana are the founders of Zinergi.

  • Who is the CEO of Zinergi?

    Marie Buenaventura-Maquinana is the CEO of Zinergi.

  • Where is Zinergi headquartered?

    Zinergi is headquartered in Caloocan, Philippines.

  • What industry is Zinergi in?

    Zinergi’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Zinergi a private or public company?

    Zinergi is a Private company.

  • What is Zinergi’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Zinergi is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »