Executive Wealth Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Executive Wealth Management General Information

Description

Provider of wealth management and advisory services intended to provide financial and retirement planning. The company provides services such as investment management, taxes, and legal service, it also assures that investments made on behalf of clients are being stewarded with professional discipline and guarded principles, enabling customers to plan and analyze their investment with help of the advisors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
401K GPS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 135 West North Street
  • Brighton, MI 48116
  • United States
+1 (810) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Executive Wealth Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2023 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Sep-2014 0000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Executive Wealth Management’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Executive Wealth Management Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat
Albert Herzog III Co-Founder, President, Investment Analyst & Director
Michael Chechel Jr. Co-Founder, Managing Director & Wealth Management Executive
Michael Lay Managing Director
Nathan Larsen Chief Investment Officer
Ken McMullen Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Executive Wealth Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Executive Wealth Management FAQs

  • When was Executive Wealth Management founded?

    Executive Wealth Management was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the founder of Executive Wealth Management?

    Albert Herzog III, Michael Chechel Jr., and Adam Kulesza are the founders of Executive Wealth Management.

  • Where is Executive Wealth Management headquartered?

    Executive Wealth Management is headquartered in Brighton, MI.

  • What is the size of Executive Wealth Management?

    Executive Wealth Management has 39 total employees.

  • What industry is Executive Wealth Management in?

    Executive Wealth Management’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Executive Wealth Management a private or public company?

    Executive Wealth Management is a Private company.

  • What is Executive Wealth Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Executive Wealth Management is 000000.

  • How much funding has Executive Wealth Management raised over time?

    Executive Wealth Management has raised $27K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »